pad

pad<html>
<head>
 <title>PURE UN-REFINED RAW SHEA BUTTER</title>
 <meta name="description" content="Manufacturer & distributor of premium quality fragrance body oils, raw shea butter, massage oils, fragrance oil sprays, perfume oil bottles and supplies">
 <meta name="keywords" content="BODY OILS, PERFUME OILS, FRAGRANCE OILS, SCENTED OILS, MASSAGE OILS, WHOLESALE BODY OILS, WHOLESALE FRAGRANCE OILS, BODY SPRAYS, AIR FRESHNERS, AFTER SHAVE BALM, LOTIONS, BATH GEL, ROLL-ON BOTTLES, PERFUME OIL BOTTLES, POINT OF SALE DISPLAYS ">
 </head>

Our pure unrefined shea butter comes from the nuts of wild shea trees scattered the fields and forests of the wooded savanna in central and northern Togo. This unrefined shea butter is a beautiful creamy butter that is made traditionally under fair trade and organic guidelines. This shea butter is not extracted using hexane or other chemicals, bleached, or deodorized. We do not add preservatives, yellow coloring agents (natural or artificial), or other additives to our unrefined shea butter. We bring it to you fresh in its purest & most natural state. Like all premium unrefined shea butters, it has a characteristic nutty scent, which disappears after a few minutes when rubbed on skin. Unrefined shea butter is a very versatile active ingredient for skin and hair care products, and has excellent anti-aging, soothing and moisturizing properties.The moisturizing and healing properties of shea butter have recently been discovered by the western cosmetic industry, but shea butter has been a mainstay of African pharmacology for centuries.

Shea butter has many useful properties and has been traditionally used as a decongestant, an anti-inflammatory for sprains and arthritis, a healing salve for babies' umbilical cords, a lotion for hair and skin care, as cooking oil, and for lamp fuel. However, the protective and emollient properties of shea butter are most valued for skin care. In central Togo, shea butter is applied to the skin and hair as a moisturizer and is also a main ingredient in traditional black soaps.

Moisturizing & Healing Benefits of our Unrefined Shea Butter

Unrefined shea butter contains an abundance of healing ingredients, including vitamins, minerals, proteins and a unique fatty acid profile, and is a superior active moisturizer. Unlike petroleum based moisturizers, shea butter actually restores the skin's natural elasticity. Shea butter actually enables your skin to absorb moisture from the air, and as a result, it becomes softer and stays moisturized for longer. In addition, shea butter has natural sunscreen properties and anti-inflammatory agents. Because of its amazing properties, shea butter is an excellent ingredient for soaps, lotions and creams. Perhaps it is most effective when applied to the skin in its pure state. Regular users of pure, unrefined shea butter notice softer, smoother, healthier skin. Shea butter has also been shown to help with skin conditions and ailments such as extreme dryness, eczema, dermatitis, skin allergies, fungal infections, blemishes, wrinkles, stretch marks, scars, scrapes, and more.



pad
Pure Un-refined Raw Shea Butter 1lb
padPure Un-refined Raw Shea Butter 1lb
pad
Our Lowest Price: $6.50
Quantity Pricing: $10.95, 2/$20.00, 3/$26.85, 25/$162.50
pad
Pure Un-refined Raw Shea Butter 4oz
padPure Un-refined Raw Shea Butter 4oz
pad
$6.95
pad

Thank you for stopping by. If you have any questions, please email sales@wholesalebodyoils.com. Phone orders: Toll Free 1 800 418 7373. $50.00 minimum applies to phone orders - no minimum for online orders (Desk hours: 7.30am to 4.30pm EST Mon to Thur & Fri 7.30am to 3.00pm. Fax orders 24/7 to 772 617 4589. Registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Copyright© 1998-2008 The Perfume Place All Rights Reserved.